AFTER SALE: Christmas Jewelry

#18 Platinum Art Deco Pendant | Platinanhänger Art Deco

Rufpreis: € 9000

Art Deco pendant with round brilliant diamonds, old cut diamonds and baguette cut diamonds, carat total weight approx. 11, crafted by Julius Hügler jewelers of Vienna, around 1930, adapted, on an approx. 45 cm necklace, set in a platinum mounting, total weight 33.8 g | Art Deco Platin Angehänge mit Brillanten, Altschliffbrillanten und Diamanten im Baguetteschliff, zus. ca. 11 ct, Arbeit der Firma Julius Hügler in Wien, um 1930, Umarbeitung, an ca. 45 cm langer Halskette, Gesamtgewicht 33,8 g
Starting Price | Rufpreis:
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
EUR 18,000.00
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze:
EUR 22,000.00