#128 Pauline Buchinger, Nude 2002 | Pauline Buchinger, Aktbild 2002

799

Pauline Buchinger, Nude 2002, pastel, framed with glass, dimensions: 62.5 x 52.5 cm. Pauline Buchinger was born in 1947 in Styria. On her artistic career she has been accompanied by such luminaries as Erika Wolf-Rubenzer, Herwig Lehner, Walter Strobl and K. Planegger. Seminars and painting trips took her to Graz, Venice, Opatija, Rovinj. Her exhibitions were held in Graz, Schloss Spielfeld, St. Johann b. Herberstein, Vienna, Leibnitz, Luxembourg and in Portugal. Pauline Buchinger is a talented and subtle artist. She works with various techniques – watercolors, oil painting, pencil, ink, charcoal and chalk. Her favorite subjects include flowers, nudes and landscapes. Her works are in private collections in Austria, Russia, Portugal, Luxembourg and Switzerland. | Pauline Buchinger, Aktbild 2002, Pastell, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 62,5 x 52,5 cm. Pauline Buchinger wurde 1947 in der Steiermark geboren. Auf ihrem künstlerischen Werdegang haben sie solche Koryphäen wie Erika Wolf-Rubenzer, Herwig Lehner, Walter Strobl und K. Planegger begleitet.
Seminare und Malreisen führten sie nach Graz, Venedig, Opatija, Rovinj.
Ihre Ausstellungen fanden in Graz, im Schloss Spielfeld, St. Johann b. Herberstein, Wien, Leibnitz, Luxemburg und in Portugal statt. Pauline Buchinger ist eine talentierte und feinsinnige Künstlerin. Sie arbeitet mit verschiedenen Techniken – Aquarelle, Ölmalerei, Bleistift, Tusche, Kohle und Kreide. Zu ihren bevorzugten Themen gehören Blumen, Akte und Landschaften.Ihre Werke befinden sich in Privatsammlungen in Österreich, Russland, Portugal, Luxemburg und in der Schweiz.

799
1200