#13 Horst Janssen* (1929-1995), Four to the Power of Two to himself Cards, 1972 | Horst Janssen* (1929-1995), Vier hoch zwei zu sich Karten, 1972

200

Horst Janssen (1929-1995), Four to the power of two to themselves cards, 1972 Color offset print on cardboard, Germany, 1972. Signed in pencil lower right „Janssen“ Titled and dated at top of print “ Four to the power of two to themselves cards for those who are in themselves waiting for cards – Janssen 21.1.2 + 70″, Dimensions: 63.8 x 46 cm. | Horst Janssen (1929-1995), Vier hoch zwei zu sich Karten, 1972 Farboffsetdruck auf Karton, Deutschland, 1972. Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert „Janssen“ Oben im Druck betitelt und datiert „vier hoch zwei zu sich Karten für solche die an sich auf Karten warten – Janssen 21.1.2 + 70“, Maße: 63,8 x 46 cm.

200
200