#203 Standing Woman Combing Her Hair, 1914 | Stehende Frau ihr Haar kämmend, 1914

3410

Standing Woman Combing Her Hair, 1914, this bronze statue with green patina on marble base, signed and dated „Archipenko 1914,“ was cast after the death of the artist and is very likely a copy, Alexander Archipenko (1887–1964) was a US sculptor of Ukrainian descent, he is one of the most important avant-garde sculptors of the first half of the 20th century, dimensions: 38.5 cm including base. | Stehende Frau ihr Haar kämmend, 1914, diese Bronzestatue mit grüner Patina auf Marmorsockel, signiert und datiert „Archipenko 1914“, ist nach dem Tode des Künstlers gegossen worden und sehr wahrscheinlich eine Kopie, Alexander Archipenko (1887–1964) war ein US-amerikanischer Bildhauer ukrainischer Herkunft, er gehört zu den bedeutendsten avantgardistischen Bildhauern der ersten Hälfte des 20. Jahrhunderts, Maße: 38,5 cm inkl. Sockel.

EUR 3,410.00
EUR 6,500.00