#117 Hans III Jordaens (Approx. 1595–1643), The Judgment of Paris | Hans III Jordaens (ca. 1595–1643), Das Urteil des Paris

12276

Hans III Jordaens (approx. 1595–1643), The Judgment of Paris, formerly a panel of a Virginal built by the Ruckers workshop in Antwerp, oil on wood, (on the back of the frame an old description „Breugel- Heinrich v. Bohlen“), provenance: from the estate of the collection of the diplomat Dr. Rudolf Majlat (1923–2007), dimensions: height 64 cm, width 88 cm. | Hans III Jordaens (ca. 1595–1643), Das Urteil des Paris, ehemals Tafel eines von der Ruckers-Werkstatt in Antwerpen gebauten Virginals, Öl auf Holz, (Rückseitig am Rahmen eine alte Beschreibung „Bruegel- Heinrich v. Bohlen“), Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass der Sammlung des Diplomaten Dr. Rudolf Majlat (1923–2007), Maße: Höhe 64 cm, Breite 88 cm.

EUR 12,276.00
EUR 18,000.00
EUR 23,400.00