#83 1 Bronze Objects | 1 Bronzeobjekt

137

1 bronze object, bronze, silver, China, Tang dynasty (618-907), Qing dynasty (1644-1912) or earlier, one bronze bowl with foot and a flat, flared lip, strong extensive age patina in shades of green, condition: strong patina, , otherwise good condition, provenance: Austrian private collection, dimensions: height bowl 6.6 cm, diameter bowl 15.7 cm.|1 Bronzeobjekt, Bronze, Silber, China, Tang-Dynastie (618-907), Qing-Dynastie (1644-1912) oder frueher, Bronzeschale mit Fuss und flacher, ausgestellter Lippe, beide Stuecke zeigen eine starke, ausgedehnte Alterspatina in Gruentoenen, Zustand: starke Patina, leichte Dellen, sonst guter Zustand, Provenienz: Oesterreichische Privatsammlung, Hoehe Schuessel 6,6 cm, Durchmesser Schuessel 15,7 cm.

EUR 137.00
EUR 260.00