#122 2 porcelain figures Meissen 20th century | 2 Porzellan Figuren Meissen 20. Jahrhundert

273

2 porcelain figures, Meissen 20th century , representation of clown with saxophone (8.5 cm) and hunter with hunting horn and dog (9.5 cm). Porcelain colorfully decorated, both figures underglazed blue sword mark. Peter Strang (* July 7, 1936 in Dresden) is a German sculptor. As a modeller, he had a significant influence on the artistic program of the Meissen Porcelain Manufactory from the late 1960s onwards | Darstellung Clown mit Saxophon (8,5 cm) und Jäger mit Jagdhorn und Hund (9,5 cm). Porzellan farbig staffiert, beide Figuren unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Peter Strang (* 7. Juli 1936 in Dresden) ist ein deutscher Plastiker. Als Modelleur prägte er ab Ende der 1960er Jahre wesentlich das künstlerische Programm der Porzellanmanufaktur Meisse

EUR 273.00