#89 Small pendulum with the 4 seasons, Meissen movement Jean Romilly (1714-1796) | Kleine Pendule mit den 4 Jahreszeiten, Meissen Uhrwerk Jean Romilly (1714-1796)

20460

Porcelain colored painted, fire-gilded bronze. The moving bronze base with C-curves. On it on a porcelain base 4 small porcelain figures, representing the 4 seasons. Right and left applied flowers. Topped with a nest of birds, also fire gilded. The movement is by Jean Romilly a watchmaker from Geneva. Marked Romilly Paris , No. 691 | Porzellan farbig staffiert, feuervergoldete Bronze, der bewegte Bronzesockel mit C-Schwüngen. Darauf auf einem Porzellansockel 4 kleine Porzellanfiguren, die 4 Jahreszeiten darstellend. Rechts und links aufgelegte Blüten. Als Bekrönung ein Nest mit Vögeln, auch feuervergoldet. Das Uhrwerk stammt von Jean Romilly einem Uhrmacher aus Genf. Bezeichnet Romilly Paris , Nr. 691

EUR 20,460.00
EUR 20,000.00
EUR 30,000.00