#14 Rare bowl without soucer, Meissen 1725 | Koppchen, Meissen 1725, Malerei von Johann Gregorius Höroldt (1696-1775), Bonhams London - The Hoffmeister Collection

13640

Rare cup, Meissen 1725, outwardly curved lip rim, base ring, lustre cartouches on both sides, enriched with foliage and ribbon work in iron red and purple, con – taining half-portraits of Chinese persons, painting by Johann Gregorius Höroldt (1696-1775), underglazed blue sword mark, „/“ on the inside of the base ring, diameter 7.5 cm, height 4.3 cm, excellent condition, provenance: Bonhams, London – The Hoffmeister Collection | Bemalt mit farbigen Halbchinesen, gemuldete Form mit leicht nach außen gebogenem Lippenrand, Standring, beidseitig Lüsterkartuschen, angereichert mit Laub- und Bandelwerk in Eisen Rot und Purpur, darin Halbportraits chinesischer Personen, Malerei von Johann Gregorius Höroldt (1696-1775), unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, „/“ auf der Innenseite des Standringes, Durchmesser 7,5 cm, Höhe 4,3 cm, ausgezeichneter Zustand, Provenienz: Bonhams, London – The Hoffmeister Collection

EUR 13,640.00
EUR 10,000.00
EUR 15,000.00