#9 Coffee pot, Meissen 1724 | Kaffeekanne, Meissen 1724

17050

Coffee pot, Meissen 1724, Böttger porcelain, pear-shaped coffee pot on a double-crowned, gilded base ring with S-shaped Volutes handle, domed lid with chain and gilded disc knob, slightly above the edge of the pot protruding gold rim, sharpener to the front slightly rising spout, decorated with colored Chinoiserie scenes from the House painter workshop Sabina Auffenwerth, Augsburg around 1726, on the Jugs wall is front and back each a large multi-pass reserve, both are framed with filigree band movement and gold lace borders, in the reserve Chinoise – rie scenes are painted, height 19.4 cm, expertise available | Böttgerporzellan, birnförmige Kaffeekanne auf zweifach gewulstetem, vergoldeten Standring mit S-förmigem Volutenhenkel, gewölbte Deckel mit Auffangkette und vergoldetem Scheibenknauf, leicht über den Kannenrand abstehender Goldrand, spitzer nach vorne leicht ansteigender Ausguss, staffiert mit farbigen Chinoiserie Szenen von der Hausmalerwerkstatt Sabina Auffenwerth, Augsburg um 1726 , auf der Kannenwandung ist vorder- und rückseitig je eine große mehrpassige Reserve, beide sind gerahmt mit filigranem Bandelwerk und Goldspitzenbordüren, in die Reserve sind Chinoiserie Szenen ge – malt, Höhe 19,4 cm, Expertise vorhanden

EUR 17,050.00
EUR 25,000.00
EUR 37,500.00