#2 Kumme Meissen around 1720/30 | Kumme Meissen um 1720/30

9548

Kumme, Meissen around 1720/30, tapering downwards in the shape of a cylinder, on a raised base ring inside gold base, painted with chinoiserie scenes and wide gold lace border, Böttger porcelain, polychrome overglaze colors, without brand, gold letter kDiameter 16 cm, height 8.5 cm, various restorations carried out professionally. The gold letter K is no longer original. It was renewed (reconstructed) in the course of the restorationProvenance: Auktionshaus Stahl auction 285, 2007 | Kumme, Meissen um 1720/30, walzenförmig sich nach unten verjüngend, auf erhöhtem Standring Innenseite Goldfond, bemalt mit Chinoiserie Szenen und breiter Goldspitzenbordüre, Böttgerporzellan, polychrome Aufglasurfarben, ohne Marke, Goldbuchstabe K Durchmesser 16 cm, Höhe 8,5 cm, diverse Restaurierungen fachmännisch ausgeführt. Der Goldbuchstabe K ist nicht mehr original. Er wurde im Zuge der Restaurierung erneuert (rekonstruiert) Provenienz: Auktionshaus Stahl Auktion 285, 2007

EUR 9,548.00
EUR 13,500.00