#167 Set of 6 Chairs, Italy, Mid 19th C. | Satz von 6 Stühlen, Italien, Mitte 19. Jh.

744

Mahogany, veneered and solid, turned, cotton wool Italy, mid-19th century 6 chairs Frames on partially turned legs Molded stretchers Closed, smooth aprons Seats in a conical shape Bottle-green covering of cotton wool, with florally patterned border Open worked chair back in corresponding design with the struts of the frame Overall dimensions: 96.5 x 44 x 40 cm Seat height: 48 cm This item can only be delivered to an address within the EU. | „Mahagoni, furniert und massiv, gedrechselt, Baumwolle Spanien, Mitte 19. Jahrhundert 6 Stühle Gestelle auf partiell gedrehten Säulen Profilierte Querstreben Geschlossene, glatte Zargen Sitzflächen konisch verlaufend Flaschengrüner Bezug aus Baumwolle, mit floral durchgemusterter Bordüre abgesetzt Offene Rücklehnen, dem Muster der Quer- und Längsstreben des Gestells entsprechend Gesamtmaße: 96,5 x 44 x 40 cm Sitzhöhe: 48 cm Dieser Artikel kann nur an eine Adresse innerhalb der EU ausgeliefert werden.“

EUR 744.00