#110 Dietrich Klinge, Köpfe 1993, Portfolio of 7 Etchings, 1994 | Dietrich Klinge, Köpfe 1993, Mappe mit 7 Radierungen, 1994

372

„7 etchings on wove paper Germany, 1994 Dietrich Klinge (born 1954) – German sculptor and graphic artist Every etching signed, dated and numbered lower center in pencil ‘D. Klinge 1994 16/33’ With title page and imprint, numbered in pencil ‘16/33’ Published by Edition Brusberg, Berlin 1995 Print: Tiefdruckzone, Stuttgart under the supervision of the artist Total edition of 37, of which 33 are designated for trade Plate mark: 10 x 10 to 13.2 x 16 cm Sheet dimensions: 40 x 30 cm Cassette in half linen binding, embossed title, dimensions: 42.2 x 32 cm Very good condition“ | „7 Radierungen auf Velin Deutschland, 1994 Dietrich Klinge (geb. 1954) – Deutscher Bildhauer und Grafiker Jedes Blatt signiert, datiert und nummeriert unten mittig in Bleistift „D. Klinge 1994 16/33“ Mit Titelseite und Impressum, dieses nummeriert in Bleistift „16/33“ Erschienen in der Edition Brusberg, Berlin 1995 Druck: Tiefdruckzone, Stuttgart unter Aufsicht des Künstlers Gesamtauflage von 37 Exemplaren, davon 33 für den Handel bestimmt Plattenränder: 10 x 10 cm bis 13,2 x 16 cm Blattmaße: 40 x 30 cm Kassette in Halbleinenbindung, Schauseitiger Prägetitel, Maße: 42,2 x 32 cm

EUR 372.00