#82 Anton Schaller (1773-1844), Allegory of Spring, 19th century | Anton Schaller (1773-1844), Allegorie des Frühlings, 19. Jh.

1488

Oil on canvas, mounted Austria, early 19th century Anton Schaller (1773-1844) – Austrian painter and draftsman Signed „A. Schaller“ in lower right, difficult to read Dimensions: 121 x 90 cm, gilded historicism frame: 139 x 109 cm | Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert,Österreich, frühes 19. Jahrhundert. Anton Schaller (1773-1844) – Österreichischer Maler und Zeichner. Schwer leserlich signiert „A. Schaller“ rechts unten. Maße: 121 x 90 cm Vergoldeter Historismusrahmen: 139 x 109 cm

EUR 1,488.00