#77 Matthäus Merian, "Franckfurt" on the Main, 1645/ 19th century | Matthäus Merian, „Franckfurt“ am Main, 1645/ 19. Jh.

248

Original copperplate engraving Merian, Frankfurt am Main, 1645; reproduction from the late 19th century Matthäus Merian (1593-1650) – Swiss-German engraver and publisher Framed under passepartout Overall dimensions, framed: 45 x 53 cm plate dimensions: 35 x 27,5 cm Good condition | Original-Kupferstich Merian, Frankfurt am Main, 1645; Reproduktion aus dem späten 19. Jahrhundert Matthäus Merian (1593-1650) – Schweizerisch-deutscher Kupferstecher und Verleger Unter Passepartout gerahmt Gesamtmaße, gerahmt: 45 x 53 cm Plattenmaße: 35 x 27,5 cm

EUR 248.00