#72 "The Immaculate Conception" reverse glass painting, Italy, 18th century | "Die Unbefleckte Empfängnis" Hinterglasmalerei, Italien, 18. Jh

372

Painting behind glass, Italy, 18th century,dimensions: 25,5 x 19,5 cm, partially gilded wooden frame with mirror inlays: 30 x 24.7 cm, good condition, painting behind glass with Maria Immaculata on the globe, around which a snake winds itself, as it is described in the Apocalypse |Hinterglasmalerei, Italien, 18. Jahrhundert Maße: 25,5 x 19,5 cm, teilvergoldeter Holzrahmen mit Spiegeleinlagen: 30 x 24,7 cm, Hinterglasgemälde mit Maria Immaculata auf der Weltkugel, um die sich eine Schlange windet, wie es in der Apokalypse geschildert wird

EUR 372.00