#71 The Evangelist John reverse glass painting, Italy, 18th century | "Der Evangelist Johannes" Hinterglasmalerei, Italien, 18. Jh.

372

Painting behind glass, Italy, 18th century dimensions: 25,3 x 19,5 cm Partially gilded wooden frame with mirror inlays: 30 x 24.5 cm, good condition, painting behind glass with the „favorite disciple“ of Jesus, here a representation in the tradition of the Legenda Aurea | Hinterglasmalerei Italien, 18. Jahrhundert Maße: 25,3 x 19,5 cm Teilvergoldeter Holzrahmen mit Spiegeleinlagen: 30 x 24,5 cm, Hinterglasgemälde mit dem „Lieblingsjünger“ Jesu, hier eine Darstellung in der Tradition der Legenda Aurea

EUR 372.00