#68 "Ecce Homo" reverse glass painting, Spanish School, 18th century | "Ecce Homo" Hinterglasmalerei, Spanische Schule, 18. Jh.

372

Painting behind glass, Spanish school, 18th century Dimensions of the oval glass: 42 x 33 cm Partially gold-plated and glazed wooden frame: 55 x 46.5 cm Good condition, devotional picture with the motif of „Ecce homo“, representing Jesus with a purple cloak, loincloth, crown of thorns and wounds | Hinterglasmalerei Spanische Schule, 18. Jahrhundert Maße des ovalen Glases: 42 x 33 cm Teilvergoldeter und lasierter Holzrahmen: 55 x 46.5 cm Andachtsbild mit dem Motiv des „Ecce homo“, das Jesus mit Purpurmantel, Lendentuch, Dornenkrone und Wunden darstellt

EUR 372.00