#66 Julio Borrell Pla (1877-1957), Young Spanish woman, pastel, 20th century. | Julio Borrell Pla (1877-1957), Junge Spanierin, Pastell, 20.Jh.

496

Pastel on buff vellum Spain, 1st half of the 20th century Julio (or July) Borrell Pla (1877-1957) – Catalan painter and muralist Signed lower left „Julio Borrell dimensions: 61 x 47,5 cm Under passe-partout in a gilded wooden frame: 73 x 60 cm Good condition | Pastell auf chamoisfarbenem Velin Spanien, 1. Hälfte des 20. Jahrhunderts Julio (oder Juli) Borrell Pla (1877-1957) – Katalanischer Maler und Wandmaler Signiert links unten „Julio Borrell“ Maße: 61 x 47,5 cm Unter Passepartout im vergoldeten Holzrahmen: 73 x 60 cm

EUR 496.00
EUR 2,600.00