#64 Francesco Bosio (active 1725-1756), river landscape, 18th century | Francesco Bosio (tätig 1725-1756), Flusslandschaft, 18.Jh.

744

Pen-and-ink drawing in brown, partly washed, on light brown paper Italy, 1st half of the 18th century attributed to Francesco Bosio (active 1725-1756) – Italian draftsman of the Bolognese school sheet size: 30,4 x 49,5 cm In passe-partout under glass in a gilded wooden frame: 66 x 85 cm. ypical finely executed Arcadian landscape by Francesco Bosio | Federzeichnung in Braun, teils laviert, auf hellbraunem Papier Italien, 1. Hälfte des 18. Jahrhunderts Francesco Bosio (tätig 1725-1756) zugeschrieben – Italienischer Zeichner der Bologneser Schule Blattmaße: 30,4 x 49,5 cm Im Passepartout unter Glas im vergoldeten Holzrahmen: 66 x 85 cm Typische fein ausgeführte arkadische Landschaft von Francesco Bosio

EUR 744.00
EUR 2,200.00