#61 Marco Marchetti (ca.1526-1588), design for a base, 16th century | Marco Marchetti (ca.1526-1588), Entwurf für eine Basis, 16. Jh.

2480

Brown pen-and-ink drawing, wash, over pencil on handmade paper, laid on brownish handmade paper Italy, 2nd half 16th century Marco Marchetti, also Marco da Faenza (ca. 1526-1588) – Italian Renaissance painter, stucco and ornamental painter On the left is „Vitorio“. sheet size: 21,3 x 20,9 cm Framed: 64,5 x 50 cm Design sketch for the base of a candelabra or column with putti and mascarons | Braune Federzeichnung, laviert, über Bleistift auf Bütten, auf bräunliches Bütten aufgelegtItalien, 2. Hälfte 16. Jahrhundert Marco Marchetti, auch Marco da Faenza (ca. 1526-1588) – Italienischer Renaissance-Maler, Stuckateur und Ornamentmaler Links bezeichnet „Vitorio“ Blattmaße: 21,3 x 20,9 cm Gerahmt: 64,5 x 50 cm Entwurfsskizze für die Basis eines Kandelabers oder einer Säule mit Putti und Maskarons

EUR 2,480.00
EUR 3,500.00