#24 Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Steep coast" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Steilküste"

558

Oil on cardboard, 42×53 cm signed. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | Öl auf Karton, 42 x 53 cm signiert .Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.

EUR 558.00