#206 Bronze statue after Alexander Archipenko "Standing woman combing her hair" 1914 | Bronzestatue nach Alexander Archipenko "Stehende Frau ihr Haar kämmend" 1914

2990

This bronze statue with green patina on a marble base, signed, dated, inscribed ‚Archipenko‘, dimensions: 38.5 cm incl. Base was cast after the artist’s death and is very likely a copy. Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) was an American sculptor of Ukrainian descent. He is one of the most important avant-garde sculptors of the first half of the 20th century. | Diese Bronze Statue mit grünem Patina auf Marmorsockel, signiert, datiert, bezeichnet ‚Archipenko‘, Maße: 38,5 cm inkl. Sockel ist nach dem Tode des Künstlers gegossen worden und sehr wahrscheinlich eine Kopie. Alexander Archipenko (1887 – 1964) war ein US-amerikanischer Bildhauer ukrainischer Herkunft. Er gehört zu den bedeutendsten avantgardistischen Bildhauern der ersten Hälfte des 20. Jahrhunderts.

EUR 2,990.00
EUR 5,400.00
EUR 7,000.00