#156 Prof. Karl Kreuzberger "Untitled" | Prof. Karl Kreuzberger "Ohne Titel"

615

Prof. Karl Kreuzberger (1916-1990) studied from 1935-1939 at the Vienna Academy under H. Boeckl. Since 1953 he has been a member of the Vienna Secession. He has been a member of the Art Club since its inception. Kreutzberger, who in addition to his paintings and graphics also designed mosaics for residential buildings, turned from a visually experienced to a non-representational, increasingly mentally dominated world of images. „Untitled“, oil on canvas, unframed, dimensions: | Prof. Karl Kreuzberger (1916-1990) studierte von 1935 -1939 an der Wiener Akademie bei H. Boeckl. Seit 1953 Mitglied er Wiener Sezession. Er war Mitglied des Art Clubs seit dessen Anfängen. Kreuzberger, der neben seiner Malerei und Graphik auch Mosaiken für Wohnbauten entwarf, wandte sich von einer visuell erlebten einer gegenstandslosen, zunehmend geistig dominierten Bildwelt zu.“ „Ohne Titel“, Öl auf Leinwand ungerahmt, Maße: Höhe 84,5 cm, Breite 169 cm

EUR 615.00