#128 "The Deflowering" | Michael von Zichy "Die Entjunferung" 1827-1906

1845

MIHALY (MICHAEL) VON ZICHY 1827 Zala – 1906 Sankt Petersburg ‚UN DEPUSELAGE‘ Charcoal on paper. Visible size 22,5 x 30,5 cm (f. 40 x 47 cm). Signed in the lower right ‚Zichy‘; entitled in the lower right ‚Un depuselage‘. Part. grinded, minimally spotty. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass. | ‚Mihaly (Michael) von Zichy war ein ungarischer Maler (1827 – 1906). “ Un depuselage“ Kohlezeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Unten rechts signiert ‚Zichy‘; unten rechts betitelt ‚Un depuselage‘. Part. ber., minimalst fleckig. SM 22,5 x 30,5 cm (R. 40 x 47 cm). Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt.

EUR 1,845.00
EUR 2,700.00
EUR 3,500.00