#118 Austrian baroque painter "Descent from the Cross" | Österreichischer Barockmaler "Kreuzabnahme Christi"

18990

Large-format baroque painting with depiction from the Old Testament. „Descent from the Cross“, Austrian Baroque painter, oil on canvas, duplicated, approx. 1720-1750, Provenance: From the estate of the diplomat’s collection, Dr. Rudolf Majlat (1923-2007), dimensions: 3.79 x 2.25 m, without frame | Großformatiges Barock Gemälde mit Darstellung aus dem alten Testament. „Kreuzabnahme Christi“, Österreichischer Barockmaler, Öl auf Leinwand, dupliert, ca. 1720-1750, Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass der Sammlung des Diplomaten Dr. Rudolf Majlat (1923-2007), Maße: 3,79 x 2,25 m, ohne Rahmen

EUR 18,990.00
EUR 12,000.00