#115 Girl portrait | Mädchen Porträt

2500

Unknown painter. Half-length portrait of a girl in a wreath of flowers. In the manner of Jan Breugel Holland around 1720. Oil on canvas, provenance: From the estate of the collection of the diplomat Dr. Rudolf Majlat (1923-2007), dimensions: 120 x 89 cm | Unbekannter Maler. Halbfiguriges Bildnis eines Mädchens in einem Blumenkranz. In der Art Jan Bruegel Holland um 1720. Öl auf Leinwand. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass der Sammlung des Diplomaten Dr. Rudolf Majlat (1923-2007), Maße: 120 x 89 cm

EUR 2,500.00