#99 Goldscheider woman's head | Goldscheider Frauenkopf

250

Wall mask „Woman’s head“, ceramics, scarf with colored decoration, Goldscheider company, model No. 345 incised on the reverse, stamped Keramos KWK. Provenance: From the estate of the collection of the diplomat Dr. Rudolf Majlat (1923-2007), height approx. 20 cm | Wandmaske „Frauenkopf“, Keramik, Halstuch farbig staffiert, Firma Goldscheider, umseitig geritzte Modell Nr. 345, Pressmarke Keramos KWK. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass der Sammlung des Diplomaten Dr. Rudolf Majlat (1923-2007), Höhe ca. 20 cm

EUR 250.00