#87 Shunga erotic art from Japan | "Shunga" erotische Kunst aus Japan

490

This Shunga shows a couple making love. Ink on paper. Shunga Japanese term for paintings, prints and pictures of any kind that explicitly depict sexual acts. Provenance: From the estate of the collection of the diplomat Dr. Rudolf Majlat (1923-2007), sheet dimensions: 20 x 14 cm, framed | Diese Shunga zeigt ein Paar beim Liebesspiel, Tusche auf Papier. „Shunga“ ist der  japanische Begriff für Gemälde, Drucke und Bilder jeder Art, die in expliziter Weise sexuelle Handlungen darstellen. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass der Sammlung des Diplomaten Dr. Rudolf Majlat (1923-2007), Blattmaße: 20 x 14 cm, gerahmt

EUR 490.00