#71 Table Screen with Lapis Lazuli Relief of a Luohan, 18th/19th C. | Tischschirm mit Lapislazuli-Relief eines Luohan, 18./19. Jh.

3900

Lapis lazuli, wood, China, 18th/19th century.Rectangular lapis lazuli plaque in elaborately worked wooden frame with openwork base.Decorative panel with a delicate relief of a Luohan under pine tree. Verso smoothly polished surface showing the expressive veining of the stone. Overall height: 28.3 cm, Provenance: Private collection, Bilbao | Lapislazuli, Holz China, 18./19. Jahrhundert. Rechteckige Lapislazuli-Platte in kunstvoll gearbeitetem Holzrahmen mit Sockel in Durchbruchdekor. Platte schauseitig mit fein gearbeitetem Relief eines Luohan unter Kiefer. Verso glatt polierte Oberfläche, die expressive Äderung des Steins zeigend. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Bilbao, Durchmesser: 14,3 cm

EUR 3,900.00