#24 A polycrom varnished and gilded wooden figure by Guandi, | Eine polycrom lackierte und vergoldete Holzfigur von Guandi

990

China. This wooden figure with polychrome (including gold) lacquer and elaborate gesso applications shows a seated Guandi in fully plastic carving, traces of use, provenance: From the estate of the collection of the diplomat Dr. Rudolf Majlat (1923-2007), | China. Diese Holzfigur mit polychromem (einschließlich Gold) Lack und aufwändigen Gesso-Anwendungen zeigt einen sitzender Guandi in voll plastischer Schnitzarbeit, Gebrauchsspuren, Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass der Sammlung des Diplomaten Dr. Rudolf Majlat (1923-2007),

EUR 990.00