#192 Coffee pot Meissen around 1730 | Kaffeekanne Meissen um 1730

17970

Coffee pot, Meissen around 1730, pear-shaped, S-shaped curved handle and short V-shaped gold-plated snout, lid, jug neck and the lower part of the jug including stand ring with gold decoration. Body painted with chinoiserie scenes. Underglaze blue sword mark, „/“ on the base ring, polychrome onglaze colors height 21 cm. The jug is in very good condition. | Kaffeekanne, Meissen um 1730, birnförmig, S-förmig geschweifter Henkel und kurze V-förmige vergoldete Schnaupe, Deckel, Kannenhals und der untere Teil der Kanne inklusive Standring mit Golddekor. Korpus mit Chinoiserie Szenen bemalt. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, „/ “ am Standring, polychrome Aufglasurfarben Höhe 21 cm. Die Kanne ist sehr gut erhalten.

EUR 17,970.00
EUR 25,000.00
EUR 37,500.00