#81 Kumme Meissen around 1725 | Kumme Meissen um 1725

8386

Kumme, Meissen around 1725, tapering downwards like a cylinder, on a raised base ring inside gold base, painted with chinoiserie scenes and wide gold lace border, Böttger porcelain, polychrome overglaze colors, without stamp, gold number 61 Diameter 17 cm, height 8.5 cm, no restorations Provenance: Auction house Schloss Ahlden Auction 137 2008
| Kumme, Meissen um 1725, walzenförmig sich nach unten verjüngend, auf erhöhtem Standring Innenseite Goldfond, bemalt mit Chinoiserie Szenen und breiter Goldspitzenbordüre, Böttgerporzellan, polychrome Aufglasurfarben, ohne Marke, Goldziffer 61 Durchmesser 17 cm, Höhe 8,5 cm, keine Restaurierungen Provenienz: Auktionshaus Schloss Ahlden Auktion 137 2008

EUR 8,386.00
EUR 13,500.00