#41 Bowl without Saucer, Meissen 1739 | Koppchen, Meissen 1739

4792

Bowl without Saucer, Meissen 1739, rounded round shape tapering down on gilded base ring, in the lower part white reliefed leaves with gold decoration, the upper edge is painted with fine Chinoiserie scenes, the inside of the bowl is decorated with gold lace borders at the edge, in the middle is a chinoiserie Scene in purple, underglaze blue crossed swords mark, lettering „Dresden“ in 1739 in underglaze blue, gold digit „26“, hight 4.5 cm, diameter 7.5 cm | Koppchen ohne Unterschale, Meissen 1739, runde gebauschte Form nach unten verjüngend auf vergoldetem Standring, im unteren Teil weiße reliefierte Blätter mit Golddekor, der obere Rand ist mit feinen Chinoiserie Szenen bemalt, die Innenseite der Schale ist am Rand mit Goldspitzenbordüren verziert, in der Mitte befindet sich eine Chinoiserie Szene in Purpurfarben, unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Schriftzug „Dresden“ 1739 in Unterglasurblau, Goldziffer „26“, Höhe 4,5 cm, Durchmesser 7,5 cm

EUR 4,792.00