#119 Jürgen Brodwolf (b. 1932), Figural Composition, Mixed, 1984 | Jürgen Brodwolf (geb. 1932), Figurenkomposition, Mixed, 1984

435

„Jürgen Brodwolf (* 1932) – Swiss sculptor, object artist and graphic artist, rare composition with two typical“ human forms „by Jürgen Brodwolf Signed ‚Brodwolf‘ and dated ‚Venezia 84‘, in pencil lower left verso two further figurative compositions in pencil, watercolor, pencil and gouache on paper Germany, 1984, sheet size: 30.6 x 21.5 cm, passe-partout: 42.1 x 32.2 cm, Good condition | Jürgen Brodwolf (* 1932) – Schweizer Bildhauer, Objektkünstler und Grafiker, Seltene Komposition mit zwei typischen „Menschformen“ von Jürgen Brodwolf Signiert „Brodwolf“ und datiert „Venezia 84“, in Bleistift unten links Verso zwei weitere figürliche Kompositionen in Bleistift, Aquarell, Bleistift und Gouache auf Papier Deutschland, 1984, Blattmaße: 30,6 x 21,5 cm Passepartout: 42,1 x 32,2 cm Guter Zustand

EUR 435.00