#110 Werner Tübke, Sieh‘ doch die Harlekins, Poster, 1980 | Werner Tübke (*1929-2004) , Sieh‘ doch die Harlekins, Plakat, 1980

120

„Werner Tübke (* 1929-2004) – German painter and graphic artist and one of the most important painters of the former GDR as well as representatives of the Leipzig School Poster for the exhibition of Werner Tübke in the gallery Brusberg, Hanover, 1980, lithograph on smooth paper Germany, 1980, size: 97 x 67 cm Good condition Large representation in the character of two characters dressed as Harlequin, as part of a series of motifs that Tübke inspired inspired by the Commedia dell’arte “ | Werner Tübke (*1929-2004) – Deutscher Maler und Grafiker und einer der bedeutendsten Maler der ehemaligen DDR sowie Vertreter der Leipziger Schule Plakat zur Ausstellung von Werner Tübke in der Galerie Brusberg, Hannover, 1980, Lithografie auf glattem Papier Deutschland, 1980, Maße: 97 x 67 cm Guter Zustand Große Darstellung in Zeichencharakter zweier als Harlekins Kostümierter, als Teil einer Reihe Motive, die Tübke inspiriert von der Commedia Dell ‚Arte schuf

EUR 120.00