#102 Bernhard Heisig

265

Bernhard Heisig (* 1925-2011) – German painter of the Leipzig School and one of the most important representatives of GDR art Signed „Heisig“ and numbered „17/60“ in pencil sheet 3 of the portfolio „Graphic Edition Retrospective 2005 1. Heads“ Published by Dieter Brusberg and Rüdiger Küttner on the occasion of the retrospective of the artist „Memories for the Future“ in the Museum of Fine Arts, Leipzig, in the K20 Art Collection, Düsseldorf and in the National Gallery, Berlin, 2005Display size: 34.5 x 24.7 cm, lithograph on Vellum „BFK Rives“ (watermark) Germany, 2005, sheet size: 50 x 40 cm, Framed: 72.5 x 61.5 cm, very good condition | Bernhard Heisig (*1925-2011) – Deutscher Maler der Leipziger Schule und einer der wichtigsten Vertreter der DDR-Kunst. Signiert „Heisig“ und nummeriert „17/60“ in Bleistift Blatt 3 der Mappe „Grafikedition Retrospektive 2005 1. Köpfe“. Herausgegeben von Dieter Brusberg und Rüdiger Küttner anlässlich der Retrospektive des Künstlers „Erinnerungen für die Zukunft“ im Museum der bildenden Künste, Leipzig, in der K20 Kunstsammlung, Düsseldorf und in der Nationalgalerie, Berlin, 2005 Darstellungsmaße: 34,5 x 24,7 cm, Lithografie auf Velin „BFK Rives“ (Wasserzeichen) Deutschland, 2005, Blattmaße: 50 x 40 cm, gerahmt: 72,5 x 61,5 cm, sehr guter Zustand

EUR 265.00
EUR 440.00
EUR 550.00