#21 Joe Tilson, Conjunctions, 3 Serigraphs in Colors, 2001 | Joe Tilson (geb. 1928) , Conjunctions, 3 Farbserigrafien, 2001

1800

Joe Tilson (* 1928) – British painter and graphic artist, lives in London, important representative of British Pop Art of the 1960s, sequence of 3 color serigraphs over woodcut on watercolor cardboard; Great Britain 2001. Each signed and dated „Tilson 2001“ and numbered „8/55“ in pencil Printed by Advanced Graphics, London. Published by Alan Cristea Gallery, London List of works: di Martino pp. 182-183; size: 56.5 x 77 cm, very good condition. Object is regular taxed. 20% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. | Joe Tilson (* 1928) – Britischer Maler und Grafiker, lebt in London, wichtiger Vertreter der britischen Pop-Art der 1960er Jahre, Folge von 3 Farbserigrafien über Holzschnitt auf Aquarellkarton; Großbritannien 2001. Jeweils signiert und datiert „Tilson 2001“ und nummeriert „8/55“ in Bleistift. Gedruckt bei Advanced Graphics, London Herausgegeben von Alan Cristea Gallery, London Werkverzeichnis: di Martino S. 182-183; Darstellungsmaße: jeweils ca. 56,5 x 77 cm, sehr guter Zustand

EUR 1.800.00