#12 R.B. Kitaj, In His Forthcoming Book, Serigraph in Colors, 1967 | R.B. Kitaj (1887-1948), In His Forthcoming Book, Farbserigrafie, 1967

720

Ronald Brooks Kitaj (* 1887-1948) – American painter, graphic artist and draftsman, central representative of the School of London color screenprint on green wove paper Great Britain, 1967, signed „Kitaj“ in white crayon and numbered „40/70“ in pencil, Typographically titled „In His Forthcoming Book on Relative Deprivation (Loneliness)“ in print, one of 15 serigraphs of the portfolio “Mahler Becomes Politics, Beisbol” Printed by Kelpra Studios, London, with the stamp and identification number „6720“ on verso Published by Marlborough Fine Arts Ltd, London, 1967 size: 84.5 x 50.9 cm, the full sheet Framed: 113.5 x 78.5 cm, Good condition | Ronald Brooks Kitaj (*1887-1948) – US-amerikanischer Maler, Grafiker und Zeichner, zentraler Vertreter der School of London Farbserigrafie auf grünem Velin Großbritannien, 1967. Signiert „Kitaj“ in weißem Farbstift und nummeriert „40/70“ in Bleistift, typografisch betitelt „In His Forthcoming Book on Relative Deprivation (Loneliness)“ im Druck. von 15 Serigrafien der Mappe „Mahler Becomes Politics, Beisbol“. Gedruckt bei Kelpra Studios, London, verso mit dem Stempel und der Identifizierungsnummer „6720“ Herausgegeben von Marlborough Fine Arts Ltd, London, 1967 Darstellungsmaße: 84,5 x 50,9 cm, blattgroß Gerahmt: 113,5 x 78,5 cm, guter Zustand

EUR 720.00
EUR 960.00