#127 Boros Nepomuk János (1808-1855) " Two interiors " | Boros Nepomuk János (1808 –1855) "Zwei Interieurs"

900

Two interiors - probably Episcopal residence in Pec 1842, oil on panel, each 41.5 x 52.5 cm, frame 50.5 x 61.5 cm, signed and dated lower left: JN Boros 1842. Boros Nepomuk János was a Hungarian Painter who also studied at times in Vienna. |Zwei Interieurs – vermutlich Bischöfliche Residenz in Pec 1842 ,Öl auf Holz , Je 41,5 x 52,5 cm , Rahmen 50,5 x 61,5 cm , signiert und datiert links unten: J. N. Boros 1842. Boros Nepomuk János war ein ungarischer Maler, der auch zeitweise in Wien studierte.