#121 Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958)

540

Watercolor on paper, 29 x 38 cm, signed, the picture shows the view from the lake to the main square of Malcesine in the foreground sailing ships in the background the mountains. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna), after Studied in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. |Aquarell auf Papier, 29 x 38 cm, signiert. Das Bild zeigt den Blick vom See auf den Hauptplatz von Malcesine im Vordergrund Segelschiffe im Hintergrung die Berge. Adolf Wiesler war österr. Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.

EUR 540.00