#119 Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958)

720

Oil on cardboard, 48.5 x 43.5 m signed, Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. |Öl auf Karton, 48,5 x 43,5 m signiert, Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.

EUR 720.00