#115 Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958

540

Oil on canvas / cardboard, signed. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | Öl auf Leinwand/Karton, signiert. Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien).Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.

EUR 540.00