#114 Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958 Sakristy of the Dominican Church Graz | Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958

900

Oil on cardboard, 71×76 cm, The picture shows a Dominican monk in the sacristy. Signed lower right. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. |Öl auf Karton, 71×76 cm. Das Bild zeigt einen Dominikaner Mönch in der Sakristei. Signiert unten rechts. Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.