#111 Pair of Wall Mirrors, Spain, 18th C. | Paar Wandspiegel, Spanien, 18. Jh.

720

Solid wood, chalk and red primed, painted partial in green, leaf silver varnished, mirror glass
Spain, 18th century
Octagonal, revolving profiled body
Style typical cornice with cut rocaille, flower and leaf motifs
Dimensions: 102 x 69 cm
Good condition, consistent with age | Massivholz, kreide- und rotgrundiert, grün staffiert, Blattversilbert, gefirnisst, Spiegelglas
Spanien, 18. Jahrhundert
Oktogonaler, umlaufend profilierter Korpus
Stiltypische Bekrönung mit geschnittenen Rocaillen-, Blüten- und Blattmotiven
Maße: 102 x 69 cm
Guter, altersgemäßer Zustand

EUR 720.00