#40 Anton Schaller (1773-1844), Allegory of Spring, 19th C. | Anton Schaller (1773-1844), Allegorie des Frühlings, 19. Jh.

1440

Oil on canvas, relined
Austria, early 19th century
Anton Schaller (1773-1844) – Austrian painter and draftsman
Barely legible signed ‘A. Schaller’ lower right
Dimensions: 121 x 90 cm
Gilt historicism frame: 139 x 109 cm | Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert
Österreich, frühes 19. Jahrhundert
Anton Schaller (1773-1844) – Österreichischer Maler und Zeichner
Schwer leserlich signiert „A. Schaller“ rechts unten
Maße: 121 x 90 cm
Vergoldeter Historismusrahmen: 139 x 109 cm

EUR 1,440.00