#35 Matthäus Merian, Birds-Eye View of “Franckfurt”, 1645/ 19th C |Matthäus Merian, „Franckfurt“ am Main, 1645/ 19. Jh.

360

Original copperplate engraving
Merian, Frankfurt on the Main, 1645; reproduction from the late 19th century
Matthäus Merian (1593-1650) – Swiss-German engraver and publisher
Framed under mat
Dimensions, framed: 45 x 53 cm
Plate size: 35 x 27.5 cm
Good condition |Original-Kupferstich
Merian, Frankfurt am Main, 1645; Reproduktion aus dem späten 19. Jahrhundert
Matthäus Merian (1593-1650) – Schweizerisch-deutscher Kupferstecher und Verleger
Unter Passepartout gerahmt
Gesamtmaße, gerahmt: 45 x 53 cm
Plattenmaße: 35 x 27,5 cm
Guter Zustand

EUR 360.00