#30 Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (1851-1932), Sweet Dreams, Oil, 1893 | Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (1851-1932),

2400

Oil on panel4
France, 1893
Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (1851-1932) – French genre and portrait painter
Signed and dated at the lower right „Pierre Carrier-Belleuse. 1893“
Dimensions: 24.2 x 32.2 cm
Decorative gilt frame: 37.5 x 44.5 cm
Good condition
Provenance: Auction Christie’s South Kensigton, London; 10. July 2009, Lot 341
Object is taxed regularly. 13% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. | Öl auf Holz
Frankreich, 1893
Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (1851-1932) – Französischer Genre- und Porträtmaler
Signiert und datiert unten rechts „Pierre Carrier-Belleuse. 1893“
Maße: 24,2 x 32,2 cm
Dekorativer Goldrahmen: 37,5 x 44,5 cm
Guter Zustand
Provenienz: Auktion Christie’s South Kensigton, London; 10. Juli 2009, Lot 341
Objekt unterliegt der Regelbesteuerung. Bei Lieferung innerhalb der EU fallen auf den Kaufpreis 13% Umsatzsteuer an. Ohne Rahmen ( Rahmen defekt)