#15 Eugène Giraud (1806-1881), Spanish Dancer, Oil, 1886 |Eugène Giraud (1806-1881),

2400

Oil on canvas
Spain, 1886
Eugène Pierre François Giraud (1806-1881) – Parisian genre and portrait painter, draftsman, graphic artist and stage designer
Signed lower left ‘Giraud’
Dimensions: 91.5 x 72.5 cm
Frame: 125.5 x 80.5 cm
Charming depiction of a ballerina dressed with a Spanish costume, while waiting for her great stage performance |Öl auf Leinwand
Spanien, 1886
Eugène Pierre François Giraud (1806-1881) – Pariser Genre- und Porträtmaler, Zeichner, Grafiker und Bühnenbildner
Signiert unten links „Giraud“
Maße: 91,5 x 72,5 cm
Rahmen: 125,5 x 80,5 cm
Reizvolle Darstellung einer Balletttänzerin im spanischem Kostüm auf ihren Auftritt wartend