#10 Marcel Kammerer (1878-1959), Painting, Flower Still Life, 1925 |Marcel Kammerer (1878-1959), Blumenstillleben, Gemälde, 1925

1200

Austria, 1925
Marcel Kammerer (1878-1959) – Austrian architect and painter
Signed and dated lower right ‘Marcel Kammerer 1925’
Dimensions: 36 x 41 cm
Gold colored ornamented plate frame: 51.5 x 56.5 cm
Good condition
Lush flower still life in warm coloring by the Austrian Marcel Kammerer | Öl auf Leinwand
Österreich, 1925
Marcel Kammerer (1878-1959) – Österreichischer Architekt und Maler
Signiert und datiert unten rechts „Marcel Kammerer 1925“
Maße: 36 x 41 cm
Goldgefasster ornamentierter Plattenrahmen: 51,5 x 56,5 cm
Guter Zustand
Üppiges Blumenstillleben in warmer Farbigkeit des Österreichers Marcel Kammerer

EUR 4,200.00